<body>


Saturday, February 24, 2007

Malaysia - JB trip



We didn't take much pictures here...like, nothing much to take. =X But most of the pictures are of me! Hee.

Lunch @ Jusco Sri Tebrau's Secret Recipe



Waiting for our food~

Me with a napkin. =X
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Deardear with a napkin. =X
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Food finally came!

The food in Singapore's Secret Recipe just can't be compared.

My prawn macaroni. Damn damn damn nice! Not too cheesy, just nice, prawns were fresh and big. YUM!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Deardear's black pepper chicken chop with rice. Nice too, just that the pepper sauce was kinda too peppery. YUM!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Our dessert, cheesecake. Not bad...
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Deardear ordered white chocolate macadamia cake as well, the cake that I had for my 21st bday celebration...but, it wasn't very nice. The 'skin' had a funny taste.

But overall, it was a fabulous lunch!

Dinner @ Stonegrill, Pelangi Plaza



Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Our drinks, I liked the glasses alot. It made the Sprite look really cool.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Me, being bo liao.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Wahahaha, I like this picture!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Our food. Not bad...kinda like our Pepper Lunch. ^^
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Hmmm...should I eat it now? Or later?
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Now! YUM!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Us, back in Singapore, on the MRT. I missed Singapore! =X

Eh, where you looking at? NG!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Another take...that's much better. =)
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

That's about it...

One last picture, my beautiful manicure!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Hee.

Vday



Deardear on his way to my house with a surprise for me. Sho handsome... *swoon*
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Me @ the bus stop, with my surprise, my beautiful tulips! I love the purple ribbon too. ^^
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

We had a simple lunch @ Yoshinoya, Causeway Point.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

We then went to Orchard, decided to go shopping @ Far East Plaza. Got thirsty after awhile, and deardear bought Mango Lingo for us. ^^

Juicy, sweet mango.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

It's good!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Self loving time~ Where you looking at again?! NG!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Much better... I love the color of the wall. XD
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Beautiful flowers for CNY outside Paragon.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Nice lanterns too.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

We went KTV-ing @ Cine, when there wasn't any nice movies to watch.

Me singing! I only dare to sing in front of deardear. Lol. =X
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

God of Singing? No...it's just my Alex. Hee.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Us!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Dinner @ Jaan, Equinox Swissotel



Jaan.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

That way.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Our Moet & Chandon Rose Champagne, in really beautiful tulip glasses.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

I like this place. =)

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Beautiful view~
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Our food!

My appetizer, Baked “Burgundy” Snails A La Provencal. YUM.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

It's really good!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Deardear's appetizer, Velouté Of Bresse Chicken And Wild Mushroom Cappuccino. His appetizer was DAMN NICE!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

My main course, Braised Lamb Shoulder And Roasted Rack Baeckeoffe Style. Not nice to me...I didn't like the sauce.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Deardear's main course, Cotelette Of Korobuta Pork Tenderloin. It was ok...the meat kinda tough.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Dessert!

Mine, Caramelized Apple And Cider Jelly. Not bad...kinda sourish and sweet.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Deardear's dessert, Marinated Pineapple In Vanilla. I kinda forgot the taste...lol. Average ah..
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Me! The view is just gorgeous from the 70th storey.
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Us!
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

It was a truly memorable Vday dinner for me. =)
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

*muacks*
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Labels: ,


loving you, 2/24/2007 11:02:00 AM.
0 Comments

Profile

movie freak.
bookworm.
walking dictionary.
gleek.
epicurean.
anti-social.
introvert.

"I've learnt that love, not time, heals all wounds."

My Facebook
Previous Posts:
Happy Chinese New Year!
Chomp Chomp and JB trip
Singapore pwned M'sia!
Raindrops keep falling on my head...
Funny video and our public transport system.
Unpleasant things, happy things, lovey dovey thing...
Pictures Update!
Happy but stressed...
New computer on the way!
Rainy days...

Archives
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011

Exits
*fourfeetnine*
Blogger Buster
Britney Spears
Clip Tea Party
Ctrl Alt Del
FML
GoFugYourself
MLIA
momeen
MyLifeIsG
My Milk Toof
Order of the Stick
Pink Is The New Blog
popsugar
Red Carpet Fashion Awards
Credits
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.