Thursday, September 17, 2009

We met at Bugis Junction to have lunch @ MOF!

Tiny appetizer dishes....look at the menu! Looks much bigger in the picture...kena cheated.

Mr Jimmy advertising for MOF. T_T"

Food! Sis and Kelicia shared this..

Sis concentrating on her food.


Concentrating on the menu.

I am camera shy. Wahahha. *shy*

*hmmm what to eat?*

After lunch, we went to Orchard Central for shopping and fruit tarts!

Rose tea that me, Sis and her bf shared~

Teapot cover~ This picture reminds me of Mrs Potts!

Mrs Potts in the middle! Haha~

Strawberry tart~ Strawberries a bit too sour for my liking.

Mango tart! Darn delish!!!

Chocolate and banana tart! Yummeh~

Cute mango tart with an angel design!

Sis trying to feed Chopper. Aiming a bit off, but he doesn't like mango tarts anyway, LOL!

Our 3rd mango tart~

*so yummy! better finish everything!*

Sis and me~

My Chopper! I finally managed to find a cute one after months of searching!! Wasn't about to miss out on him again, like the previous time @ Plaza Sing. Heehee. Sooo happy!!!

But my poor Chopper keep kena bully by Jimmy!!! See what I found one day when I came home from work!! =(

loving you, 9/17/2009 10:40:00 PM.


movie freak.
walking dictionary.

"I've learnt that love, not time, heals all wounds."

My Facebook
Previous Posts:
Overdoing it...
Holiday @ Ulu Tiram
Superband concert 2009!!
Lovely day
Taking a break~
Feisty Princess Charmaine

July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011

Blogger Buster
Britney Spears
Clip Tea Party
Ctrl Alt Del
My Milk Toof
Order of the Stick
Pink Is The New Blog
Red Carpet Fashion Awards
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.