Friday, October 09, 2009

Heehee, been browsing a lot of fashion websites lately… Don’t know what’s gotten into me. =X

Happened to saw the photos for Marchesa Spring 2010…immediately fell in love with it! The dresses are simply gorgeous!

I love the color of the pink dress and the pink heels are gorgeous! The white jacket looks impeccable and like it’s made of paper! *stares at the jacket with longing*

 marchesa 3

The details of the black lace is so pretty…*swoons* The long flowy white dress just looks very comfy! Haha..kinda Grecian looking, so soft and lovely~

marchesa 2

Cute kimono inspired dress with beautiful heels! The black dress kinda looks like an origami project, a beautiful one though! It’s really unique. 

marchesa 4

The purple dress makes me think of candy wrappers! Hahahah… The shorter dress on the right has been spotted worn by a few celebs, and I think it’s gorgeous! Love the colors here!

marchesa 5

Looking at the model on the left makes me more determined to exercise more. Even though I’d NEVER have a figure like hers, at least I’m not gonna get fat! Lol!

Love the neckline details on both these dresses, and I think the dress on the right would make an awesome wedding dress… Lol! Though it’d probably cost about the same or even more as the wedding dinner. But it does give me some ideas…lol~

marchesa 1

I love looking at pretty clothes~!


loving you, 10/09/2009 01:18:00 PM.


movie freak.
walking dictionary.

"I've learnt that love, not time, heals all wounds."

My Facebook
Previous Posts:
is it just me….or is Rihanna getting uglier?
Elie Saab Spring 2010
my pressiessss from usa!
My mini Chopper babies!
3rd day – mr toh’s vegas trip – rainy
Macadamia Chocolates!
1st day – mr toh’s vegas trip – cloudy
Late night supper @ Sin Heng Claypot Bak Kut Teh
Sis's Birthday - 29/08/09

July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011

Blogger Buster
Britney Spears
Clip Tea Party
Ctrl Alt Del
My Milk Toof
Order of the Stick
Pink Is The New Blog
Red Carpet Fashion Awards
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.